Team Rosters

Boys

 
     
 
lefttop
 

 

   2011 BOYS HONORARY COACHES

 

 

   TEAM 1 (Black) - Adrian Kenebrew (Assist Coach / Crosby - District 19)

 

 TEAM 2 (Red)    -  Tyron Lee (Head Coach / Barbers Hill - District 19)

 

 TEAM 3 (Grey)  -  Ondra Waddy (Head Coach / Brazosport - District 23)

   

   TEAM 4 (Navy) -  David Martinez (Head Coach - Humble / District 18)

  

   TEAM 5 (Maroon) - Jerald Temple (Head Coach / Galveston Ball - District 24)

  

   TEAM 6 (Carolina Bl)  - Cedric Mason (Head Coach / La Marque - Disrict 24)         

                                                                    

 

 

  2011 BOYS ALL DISTRICT SHOWCASE ROSTERS

  

Pool - A                   

                       Players Name                 Pos         Hgt         Grade                  High School                                    Honor

                       

  TEAM 1 (Black)    -   Adrian Kenebrew (Assist Coach / Crosby - District 19)
Deonnte Breedlove G 6' 2 12  Brenham District MVP
Jesse Jones P/G 5' 8 11  Magnolia Defense - Player of the Year
Jarrod Hood P/G 5' 7  Magnolia
DeAndre Bell G/FW 6' 2 12  Waller
Gerry Cottle G 6' 1 12  Magnolia West
Mitch McCormick G 6' 1 11  Montgomery
TEAM 2 (Red)    -  Tyron Lee (Head Coach / Barbers Hill - District 19)
DJ Southwood P 6' 1 12 Humble District MVP
Jordan Sandles G/FW 6' 5 12 Huntsville Offense - Player of the Year
Chevas Wilson P/G 6' 1 12 Humble Newcomer of the Year
Trevion Byrd FW 6' 2 12 Huntsville
Kriston Minor P/G 6' 1 11 Huntsville
Adrian Johnson P/G 5' 8 12 Kingwood Park
Will Wakefield FW 6' 3 12 Kingwood Park
Tyler Pounds G 5' 10 12 Kingwood Park
Tilton Johnson Fw 6' 2 12 Humble
TEAM 3 (Grey)   -   Ondra Waddy (Head Coach / Brazosport - District 23)
Christian Harley G 6' 2 Little-Cypress Mauriceville
Jacob Williams G/FW 6' 2 Vidor
Elon Mancebo P 5' 9 12 Vidor
Chevoski Collins G 6' 1 10 Livingston
Jacory Thomas P/G 6' 0 10 Livingston
Garrett Green G/FW 6' 3 12 Livingston
Jeffert Ieans C 6' 8 12 Beaumont Ozen
Kristian Smith P/G 6' 1 11 Beaumont Central
Joseph Allen FW/C 6' 3 12 Beaumont Central
Cody Bertrand P/G 5' 9 12 Beaumont Central

 

Pool - B               

                       Players Name                 Pos         Hgt         Grade                  High School                                    Honor

 

TEAM 4 (Navy)   -   David Martinez (Head Coach - Humble / District 18)
  Keynan Willis C/FW 6' 8 12 Crosby District MVP
Javon Richardson G 6' 0 11 Baytown Robert E Lee Offense - Player of the Year
Alfonzo Fisher G 5' 11 12 Galena Park Defense - Player of the Year
Casey Alfred P/G 12 CE King  
De'Nerek Jones 5' 7 12 CE King  
Tenarius Mills G 12 Crosby
TJ Stewart P/G 5' 9 10 Crosby
Andre Sloan FW 6' 6 12 North Forest
Carson Asbury 6' 6 12 Barbers Hill
Alex Daugereaux P/G 6' 0 11 Barbers Hill
Jovonte Johnson FW 6' 2 Galena Park
         
         
TEAM 5 (Maroon)   -  Jerald Temple (Head Coach / Galveston Ball - District 24)
Darcey Dow P 6' 1 Hou. Reagan  
Rodney Robinson G 6' 2 12 Hou. Sterling
Terran Peteway FW 6' 6 12 Galveston Ball
Jackson Griffon G 6' 4 12 Friendswood
Nolan Harvey P/G 6' 3 12 Friendswood
Kevin Wilson G/FW 6' 5 12 Friendswood
De Quentin Greer G/FW 6' 3 12 La Marque
Darrian Provost P/G 6' 2 12 La Marque
Din Androk P/G 5' 10 10 Hou Lee
Corey Lady G 6" 0   Galveston Ball
         
   
TEAM 6 (Carolina Bl)  - Cedric Mason (Head Coach / La Marque - Disrict 24)
           
DJ Griggs P 6' 0 11 Brazosport District MVP
Joshua Waddy P/G 6' 0 12 Brazosport
Jaleen Smith G/FW 6' 3 10 Brazosport
Eric Johnson FW 6' 4 12 Angleton
Zalquan Lemons G 6' 3 12 Angleton
Devonte Durham G 5' 10 12 Foster
Daniel Nwosuh P/G 6' 0 11 Foster
Francis Frank FW 6' 4 12 Bay City
  Tevin Battle P 6' 0 12 Bay City
             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
righttop