Bracket & Schedule

Boys

 
     
 
lefttop
 

 

   2011 BOYS BRACKET

Click Below for Printable Bracket

 

2011 ALL-DISTRICT SHOWCASE BRACKET

 

                                                                                    

 

 

  2011 BOYS ALL DISTRICT SHOWCASE ROSTERS

 

 

Pool - A                   

                       Players Name                 Pos         Hgt         Grade                  High School                                    Honor

 

  TEAM 1 (Black)    -   Adrian Kenebrew (Assist Coach / Crosby - District 19)
           
Deonnte Breedlove G 6' 2 12  Brenham District MVP
Jesse Jones P/G 5' 8 11  Magnolia Defense - Player of the Year
Jarrod Hood P/G 5' 7    Magnolia  
DeAndre Bell G/FW 6' 2 12  Waller  
Gerry Cottle G 6' 1 12  Magnolia West  
Mitch McCormick G 6' 1 11  Montgomery  
           
           
TEAM 2 (Red)    -  Tyron Lee (Head Coach / Barbers Hill - District 19)
           
DJ Southwood P 6' 1 12 Humble District MVP
Jordan Sandles G/FW 6' 5 12 Huntsville Offense - Player of the Year
Chevas Wilson P/G 6' 1 12 Humble Newcomer of the Year
Trevion Byrd FW 6' 2 12 Huntsville  
Kriston Minor P/G 6' 1 11 Huntsville  
Adrian Johnson P/G 5' 8 12 Kingwood Park  
Will Wakefield FW 6' 3 12 Kingwood Park  
Tyler Pounds G 5' 10 12 Kingwood Park  
Tilton Johnson Fw 6' 2 12 Humble  
           
           
TEAM 3 (Grey)   -   Ondra Waddy (Head Coach / Brazosport - District 23)
           
Christian Harley G 6' 2   Little-Cypress Mauriceville  
Jacob Williams G/FW 6' 2   Vidor  
Elon Mancebo P 5' 9 12 Vidor  
Chevoski Collins G 6' 1 10 Livingston  
Jacory Thomas P/G 6' 0 10 Livingston  
Garrett Green G/FW 6' 3 12 Livingston  
Jeffert Ieans C 6' 8 12 Beaumont Ozen  
Kristian Smith P/G 6' 1 11 Beaumont Central  
Joseph Allen FW/C 6' 3 12 Beaumont Central  
Cody Bertrand P/G 5' 9 12 Beaumont Central  
           

 

Pool - B               

                       Players Name                 Pos         Hgt         Grade                  High School                                    Honor

 

  TEAM 4 (Navy)   -   David Martinez (Head Coach - Humble / District 18)
             
  Keynan Willis C/FW 6' 8 12 Crosby District MVP
  Javon Richardson G 6' 0 11 Baytown Robert E Lee Offense - Player of the Year
  Alfonzo Fisher G 5' 11 12 Galena Park Defense - Player of the Year
  Casey Alfred P/G   12 CE King  
  De'Nerek Jones   5' 7 12 CE King  
  Tenarius Mills G   12 Crosby  
  TJ Stewart P/G 5' 9 10 Crosby  
  Andre Sloan FW 6' 6 12 North Forest  
  Carson Asbury 6' 6 12 Barbers Hill  
  Alex Daugereaux P/G 6' 0 11 Barbers Hill  
  Jovonte Johnson FW 6' 2   Galena Park  
             
             
  TEAM 5 (Maroon)   -  Jerald Temple (Head Coach / Galveston Ball - District 24)
             
  Darcey Dow P 6' 1   Hou. Reagan  
  Rodney Robinson G 6' 2 12 Hou. Sterling  
  Terran Peteway FW 6' 6 12 Galveston Ball  
  Jackson Griffon G 6' 4 12 Friendswood  
  Nolan Harvey P/G 6' 3 12 Friendswood  
  Kevin Wilson G/FW 6' 5 12 Friendswood  
  De Quentin Greer G/FW 6' 3 12 La Marque  
  Darrian Provost P/G 6' 2 12 La Marque  
  Din Androk P/G 5' 10 10 Hou Lee  
  Corey Lady G 6" 0   Galveston Ball  
             
       
  TEAM 6 (Carolina Bl)  - Cedric Mason (Head Coach / La Marque - Disrict 24)
             
  DJ Griggs P 6' 0 11 Brazosport District MVP
  Joshua Waddy P/G 6' 0 12 Brazosport  
  Jaleen Smith G/FW 6' 3 10 Brazosport  
  Eric Johnson FW 6' 4 12 Angleton  
  Zalquan Lemons G 6' 3 12 Angleton  
  Devonte Durham G 5' 10 12 Foster  
  Daniel Nwosuh P/G 6' 0 11 Foster  
  Francis Frank FW 6' 4 12 Bay City  
  Tevin Battle P 6' 0 12 Bay City  
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
righttop